Oxegen Times

Main Stage

Friday July 10

1400: The Artane Boys Band and The Brilliant Things
1500: The Coronas
1635: James
1805: Lily Allen
1935: The Script
2110: Snow Patrol
2310: Blur

Saturday July 11
1400: Saw Doctors
1510: Squeeze
1620: The Blizzards
1730: James Morrison
1855: Yeah Yeah Yeahs
2025: Elbow
2155: Bloc Party
2330: Kings Of Leon

Sunday July 13
1400: Ocean Colour Scene
1515: Calvin Harris
1630: Lady Gaga
1745: Paolo Nutini
1905: The Specials
2035: Razorlight
2210: The Killers

Festival Line-up Announcement, Oxegen 2009
Oxegen: IMRO New Sounds Stage Breakdown

Friday July 10
1400: Prowler
1450: Stone Motion
1545: Home Star Runner
1640: The Brilliant Things
1735: Ruth Anne Cunningham
1830: Cashier No. 9
1930: The Joy Formidable
2030: Heathers
2130: David Kitt
2230: The Flaws
2325: Yes Cadets
0025: The Mighty Stef




Saturday July 11
1400: Distractors
1455: Jenna Toro
1550: Carosel
1645: Angel Pier
1740: Nightbox
1835: Joe Echo
1930: St Vincent
2025: General Fiasco
2125: Director
2225: Codes



2325: And So I Watch You From Afar
0025: Cap Pas Cap


Sunday July 12
1400: Susie Soho
1450: Bone
1540: Andrew Hozier-Byrne
1635: The Jades
1730: The Chakras
1825: Blood Or Whiskey
1930: Broken Records
2025: Wintersleep
2125: Villagers



2220: Dark Room Notes
2315: Concerto For Constantine

Festival Line-up Announcement, Oxegen 2009
Oxegen: Hot Press New Bands Stage Breakdown

Friday July 10
1400: Truffle Shuffle
1500: Priscilla Ahn
1600: Carolina Liar
1700: Mumford & Sons
1800: Dinosaur Pile Up
1900: The Hours
2000: Iain Archer



2100: Metronomy
2200: Spinnerette
2300: Pulled Apart By Horses
0000: O Emperor

Saturday July 11
1400: Seven Days
1500: Will And The People
1600: Howling Bells
1700: In Case Of Fire
1800: Passion Pit
1900: Hockey
2000: Little Boots
2100: Sneaky Soundsystem
2200: Patrick Wolf
2300: Go Audio
0000: The Airborne Toxic Event

Sunday July 12
1400: Box Social
1500: Phenomenal Handclap Band
1600: Bombay Bicycle Club
1700: Wallis Bird
1800: The Maccabees
1900: The Virgins
2000: Wild Beasts
2100: The Chapters
2200: Camera Obscura
2300: The Twang

Festival Line-up Announcement, Oxegen 2009
Oxegen: Dance Arena Breakdown

Friday July 10
1400: Tom Middleton
1500: Gordo
1530: Burns
1620: Japanese Pop Stars
1710: Evil 9
1805: Frankmusik
1900: Aeroplane
2000: Crookers
2130: Swedish House Mafia
2330: Deadmau5

Saturday July 11
1400: Louis Osbourne
1445: Bitches With Wolves
1530: DJ Philth
1630: Don Rimini
1730: Popof
1830: Dr. Lektroluv
1930: Digitalism
2030: Annie Mac
2130: Boys Noize
2300: Tiga

Sunday July 12
1350: Scott McNaughton
1430: Hudson Mohawke
1520: Nialler 9
1600: Fever Ray
1700: Kissy Sell Out
1800: Yussek
1900: Bloody Beetroots
2000: MSTRKRFT
2100: Miss Kittin & The Hacker
2200: Felix Da Housecat

Festival Line-up Announcement, Oxegen 2009
Oxegen: Red Bull Music Academy Stage Breakdown

Friday July 10
1400: 202s
1515: Lukid/DJ
1645: Special Guest
1800: Johnny Moy/DJ
1930: M83
2100: Ladyhawke
2220: Chloe/DJ
2320: David Holmes/DJ
0010: Arveene

Saturday July 11
1400: Jamie Woon
1500: Rizm/DJ
1555: Defcon
1725: Messiah J & The Expert
1835: Colm K/DJ
1950: Tinchy Stryder
2115: Crystal Castles
2245: Mano Le Tough
2345: DJ Tu-Ki

Sunday July 12
1400: Ruari
1455: RSAG
1645: Goldielocks
1755: Telepathe
1900: Casio Kids
2005: Of Montreal
2145: Florence And The Machine
2215: Onra/DJ
2305: Mikki Dee & Mystro/DJ

Festival Line-up Announcement, Oxegen 2009
Oxegen: Heineken Green Spheres Stage Breakdown

Friday July 10
1400: The Dirty Epics
1520: God Is An Astronaut
1650: Dreadzone
1820: Fight Like Apes
1950: Mogwai
2125: Republic Of Loose
2315: 2 Many DJs

Saturday July 11
1400: Fred



1450: Gary Go
1545: Daniel Merriweather
1650: The Saturdays
1800: Regina Spektor
1915: Pete Doherty
2025: TV On The Radio
2145: Pet Shop Boys
2350: Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club

Sunday July 12
1400: Iglu & Hartly
1455: Noisettes
1600: That Petrol Emotion
1715: Friendly Fires
1830: Foals
1945: Jason Mraz
2105: Glasvegas
2235: Manic Street Preachers

Oxegen 2009
Oxegen: The O2 Stage Breakdowns
07.02.09 | No Comments
Friday July 10
1400: Telegraphs
1540: The Answer
1710: Therapy?
1840: Duke Special



2015: Fun Lovin’ Criminals
2150: Pendulum
2335: Keane

Saturday July 11
1400: Red Light Company
1500: The Gaslight Anthem
1615: The Game
1735: Eagles Of Death Metal
1905: Maximo Park
2035: The Mars Volta
2205: Doves
2335: Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds

Sunday July 12
1400: The Horrors
1455: You Me At Six
1600: Starsailor
1710: White Lies
1820: Katy Perry
1940: Ting Tings
2100: Jane’s Addiction
2250: Nine Inch Nails
0